Results / Standings     (as at 03/12/13)


              McIntosh League

 














 

  

             Farmer League ( to be confirmed)

      

      

      

      






     

            Tweedle Dee Tweedle Dum

 

      

 











      

    


       Pairs Trophy  


      SEMI-FINALS                                          FINAL                                 WINNERS


      Craig Lindsay/Joe Harper

                     v

      Renwick Cowan/Sheila Bell                                 CL/JH v AR/SMcC                      Craig Lindsay/Joe Harper


      Andrew Robertson/Sheona McClure

                    v

      Charlie Anderson/Andrew Wilson

      

  

     

Points Competition     

      

1st      

2nd      

3rd      

4th      

Ladies      

      

Rink Cup     

      

1st      

2nd      

3rd      

4th      

      

Rollo Trophy     


   


      


Winners List – 2013/14


McIntosh   Craig Lindsay, Sheona McClure, Graeme Russell, Margaret Wyse

Farmer   Sheona McClure, Linda Mould, Emma Duncan, Andrew Robertson

Tweedle Dee / Dum Bill Rollo, Innes Wright, Katie / Ken Duncan, Renwick Cowan

Points   Graham Lindsay

Points Runners-Up  Renwick Cowan

Ladies Points  Sheila Bell

Pairs    Craig Lindsay and Joe Harper

Rink Cup   Craig Lindsay, Graeme Russell, Linda Mould, Emma Duncan

Opening Bonspiel Renwick Cowan, Sheona McClure, Helen Lang

Rollo Trophy  Craig Lindsay

Most Improved Curler Innes Wright


Province League   Leuchars

Province KO   Forret

Province Points  Team – Leuchars, Mens Peter Lang, Ladies Liz Thomson

Province Pairs    Stratheden

Province Bonspiel  Rothes   

Inter-Province Bonspiel Cupar Province

Inter-Province League   

Loofie League  (Wooden Spoon) Abdie (Forret 4th)

Loofie Bonspiel   Leuchars (Forret T 2nd)

Green Hotel League (Div 1)  Dunfermline (Forret 8th)


RCCC Rink Championship  Kinross  

RCCC District Medal  Letham Grange (5-7)



New Year Bonspiel  Pitlessie

Bell Trophy     Hercules  

The Gavel (Pitlessie)   Forret

Bruce Trophy (Cupar)   Forret

Motray Tankard (St Andrews) St Andrews

Lyle Fleming Bottle (Markinch) Forret

FCPCC Quaich (Crawford Priory) Crawford Priory   

Leuchars   Forret

Ceres    Ceres

Strathkinness   Strathkinness

Howwood   Howwood


Iain Rennie Memorial Trophy Forret (A Robertson)

Falkland Kettle  Cambo


Cupar V East of Fife   Cupar (Leuchars highest-up)