OPENING BONSPEIL - Kinross  22nd September 2012


1st  -  Andrew Robertson, Sheila Bell, Margaret Wyse


2nd - Graham Lindsay, Mary Campbell, Linda Mould


3rd - Craig Lindsay, Graeme Russell, Philip Mould


4th - Bill Rollo, Sheona McClure, Helen Lang, Frances Algie

****PROVINCE POINTS 24th October Perth***  Armstrong Trophy ( Men’s points champion) - Renwick Cowan  Rollo Rose Bowl (Team Points) - FORRET - R Cowan, C Lindsay, G Lindsay


C LINDSAY

G LINDSAY

A ROBERTSON


C LINDSAY

X

10-5    2pts

9-4       2pts

9pts     +24shots


X

12-2    2pts

4-4       1pt



X

9-4      2pts

5-6       0pts


G LINDSAY

5-10      0pts

X

9-4      2pts

6pts   -7 shots


2-12      0pts

X

8-3      2pts



4-9        0pts

X

7-4      2pts


A ROBERTSON

4-9       0pts

4-9             0pts

X

3pts     -17shots


4-4       1pt

3-8             0pts

X



6-5      2pts

4-7             0pts

X



A Robertson

G LIndsay


A Robertson

           x

           x

6-10

4-8

0pts    -8 shots

G Lindsay

10-6

8-4

x

x

2pts      8 shots

McIntosh League Farmer League

Rollo Trophy Scores *













Pairs

Points

Rink Cup

McIntosh


Total

P Lang

3

2




5

S Bell

6

0




6

C Lindsay

6

6




*24

M Paterson

8

0




8

R Cowan

3

4




*23

Ka Duncan

3

0




3

G Lindsay

8

0




8

S McClure

0

0




0

L Mould

0

0




0

M Wyse

0

0




0

S Francis

0

0




0

G Russell

0

0




0

B Rollo

0

0




0

P Mould

0

0




0

H Lang

0

0




0

M Campbell

3

0




3

A Robertson

0

8




*16



Winners List – 2012/13


McIntosh      C Lindsay, R Cowan, M Wyse, L Mould, S Francis

Farmer   G Lindsay, S Bell, J Harper, M Campbell

Tweedle Dee / Dum P Mould, C Lindsay, J Stewart, D Bell

Points   Andrew Robertson

Points Runners-Up Craig Lindsay

Ladies Points N/A

Pairs   Graham Lindsay & Mike Paterson

Rink Cup    Renwick Cowan, Bill Rollo and Mary Campbell

Opening Bonspiel Andrew Robertson, Sheila Bell and Margaret Wyse

Rollo Trophy   Craig Lindsay

Most Improved Curler  TBC


Province League   Forret

Province KO    Ceres

Province Points   Team : Forret, Mens : Renwick Cowan, Ladies : J Ferguson

Province Pairs    Forret ( Peter Lang jnr and Sheila Bell)

Province Bonspiel   Abdie

Province Junior Bonspiel  Not played

Inter-Province Bonspiel West of Fife

Inter-Province League  West of Fife (Inverkeithing, + 9 shots)

Loofie League  (Wooden Spoon) Cupar

Loofie Bonspiel  Ceres

Green Hotel League (Div 1)  Kinross


RCCC Rink Championship  Forfar  

RCCC District Medal  Won 9-1 V Uphall (C Lindsay)


New Year Bonspiel  Abdie (S Baird)

Bell Trophy (Falkland) Forret (G Lindsay)

The Gavel (Pitlessie)  Forret (P Lang)

Bruce Trophy (Cupar)  Forret (R Cowan)

Motray Tankard (St Andrews) Forret (C Lindsay)

Lyle Fleming Bottle (Markinch) Forret (P Lang)

FCPCC Quaich (Crawford Priory) Crawford Priory (D Roy)   

Leuchars    Leuchars (C Anderson)

Ceres    Ceres O/all (J Fairfield), Ladies Forret (S McClure)

Strathkinness   Forret (R Cowan)

Howwood    Forret (C Lindsay)


Iain Rennie Memorial Trophy  Stag Inn (SMcClure)

Falkland Kettle   Fossoway


Cupar V East of Fife   Cupar (Forret, +13 shots)

RINK CUP 1st   R Cowan B Rollo M Campbell 2nd  A Robertson A Wilson P Mould 3rd  C Lindsay S McClure L Mould S Francis 4th  G Lindsay G Russell M Wyse POINTS COMPETITION 1st A Robertson 2nd C Lindsay 3rd R Cowan 4th P Lang Ladies - N/A TWEEDLEDEE TWEEDLEDUM


P Mould

L Mould

B Rollo

M Wyse


P Mould

x

1-9

9-2

14-3

4pts  +10 shots

L Mould

9-1

x

3-9

9-5

4pts  +6shots

B Rollo

2-9

9-3

x

7-3

4pts  +3shots

M Wyse

3-14

5-9

3-7

x

0pts   -19shots

*Rollo Trophy scores incomplete apart from  leading three RESULTS OF ALL COMPETITIONS FOR SEASON 2012-2013